Chauffeured transfers in Jambi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jambi with the fare shown first
Jambi arranges pre-booked transfers in Jambi (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Jambi, each with its page
- Siloam Hospitals Jambifrom IDR 63,550.006 min
- BW Luxury Jambifrom IDR 72,300.008 min
- YELLO Hotel Jambifrom IDR 83,450.0013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jambi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jambi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Jambi
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Sultan Thaha Airport → Siloam Hospitals Jambi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jambi, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Thaha Airport → Siloam Hospitals Jambi2.5 km · 6 minIDR 63,550.00from
- Sultan Thaha Airport → BW Luxury Jambi3.8 km · 8 minIDR 72,300.00from
- Sultan Thaha Airport → YELLO Hotel Jambi5.1 km · 13 minIDR 83,450.00from
- Sultan Thaha Airport → Rumah Sakit Royal Prima Jambi5.7 km · 15 minIDR 88,350.00from
- Sultan Thaha Airport → Taman Kongkow Kota Jambi6.4 km · 17 minIDR 93,800.00from
- Sultan Thaha Airport → Jambi Paradise6.5 km · 17 minIDR 94,350.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Thaha Airport → Siloam Hospitals Jambi | 2.5 km | 6 min | IDR 63,550.00 | See details |
| Sultan Thaha Airport → BW Luxury Jambi | 3.8 km | 8 min | IDR 72,300.00 | See details |
| Sultan Thaha Airport → YELLO Hotel Jambi | 5.1 km | 13 min | IDR 83,450.00 | See details |
| Sultan Thaha Airport → Rumah Sakit Royal Prima Jambi | 5.7 km | 15 min | IDR 88,350.00 | See details |
| Sultan Thaha Airport → Taman Kongkow Kota Jambi | 6.4 km | 17 min | IDR 93,800.00 | See details |
| Sultan Thaha Airport → Jambi Paradise | 6.5 km | 17 min | IDR 94,350.00 | See details |
Within Jambi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jambi, at the same fixed price.
- Terminal Rawasari → RS Bhayangkara Jambi1.3 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Rawasari → Masjid Agung Al Falah Kota Jambi1.8 km · 6 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Rawasari → Abadi Hotel & Convention Center0.7 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Rawasari → Abadi Suite Hotel & Tower Jambi0.9 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Rawasari → Rumah Sakit Dr. Bratanata Jambi (DKT Hospital)1.1 km · 3 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Rawasari → HOTEL RATU DUO1.6 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terminal Rawasari → RS Bhayangkara Jambi | 1.3 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Rawasari → Masjid Agung Al Falah Kota Jambi | 1.8 km | 6 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Rawasari → Abadi Hotel & Convention Center | 0.7 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Rawasari → Abadi Suite Hotel & Tower Jambi | 0.9 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Rawasari → Rumah Sakit Dr. Bratanata Jambi (DKT Hospital) | 1.1 km | 3 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Rawasari → HOTEL RATU DUO | 1.6 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jambi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Thaha Airport
from IDR 63,550.00Airport
9J7V+5PC, Jl. Jawa, Paal Merah, Kec. Jambi Sel., Kota Jambi, Jambi 36127
See prices and book →Terminal Rawasari
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Jambi, Sungai Asam, Pasar Jambi, Jambi City, Jambi
See prices and book →Arafah Islamic Hospital
from IDR 35,700.00Hospital
Jl. Mpu Gandring No.1, Solok Sipin, Kec. Telanaipura, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36111
See prices and book →Hospital Kambang
from IDR 38,700.00Hospital
Jalan Kolonel Amir Hamzah No. 53 Sei Kambang, Selamat, Kec. Telanaipura, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36129
See prices and book →RS Bhayangkara Jambi
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Raden Mattaher No.3, Rajawali, Jambi, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36361
See prices and book →RSUD H. Abdul Manap Jambi
from IDR 62,950.00Hospital
Jl. Sk. Rd. Syahbudin, Mayang Mangurai, Alam Barajo, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36129
See prices and book →RSUD Raden Mattaher Jambi
from IDR 62,200.00Hospital
Jl. Letjen Suprapto No.31, Telanaipura, Kec. Telanaipura, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36361
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Dr. Bratanata Jambi (DKT Hospital)
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Raden Mattaher No.33, Sulanjana, Kec. Jambi Tim., Kota Jambi, Jambi 36144
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Royal Prima Jambi
from IDR 65,150.00Hospital
Jl. R. Wijaya No.RT 35, The Hok, Kec. Jambi Sel., Kota Jambi, Jambi 36125
See prices and book →Siloam Hospitals Jambi
from IDR 54,000.00Hospital
Jl. Soekarno-Hatta, Paal Merah, Kec. Jambi Sel., Kota Jambi, Jambi 36139
See prices and book →Abadi Hotel & Convention Center
from IDR 30,000.00Hotel
Jl. Gatot Subroto No.92-98, Sungai Asam, Kec. Ps. Jambi, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36134
See prices and book →Abadi Suite Hotel & Tower Jambi
from IDR 30,000.00Hotel
Jl. Prof. HMO Bafadhal No.111, Sungai Asam, Kec. Ps. Jambi, Kota Jambi, Jambi 36134
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jambi?
In Jambi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jambi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jambi?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jambi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jambi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jambi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car